Sign in
Sold between 20 April & 3 December 2020
7 parts
Advanced Search
680 lots found
Sort By
Auction Date (Most Recent First)
23 February 2022
Lot No 41
Three: Sergeant D. J. Baker, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 1914-15 Star (16805...
Lot No 42
Three: Sergeant F. C. Higgs, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 1914-15 Star (2654 P...
Lot No 43
Three: Sergeant P. W. Sallis, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who was wounded by...
Lot No 44
Four: Sergeant W. C. Wyatt, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, later Durham Light In...
Lot No 45
Family Group: Four: Acting Sergeant H. Beck, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, l...
Lot No 46
Five: Corporal F. G. Powell, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who was an Olympic t...
Lot No 47
Four: Corporal A. H. M. Tuffrey, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 1914-15 Star (...
Lot No 48
Three: Acting Corporal E. C. Hays, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who was Mentio...
Lot No 49
Four: Lance-Corporal W. G. Bradley, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who was taken...
Lot No 50
Three: Private A. W. Avis, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 1914-15 Star (2929 Pte...
Lot No 51
Three: Private G. H. J. S. Bawden, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 1914-15 Star (...
Lot No 52
Four: Private W. E. F. Gibbs, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry and Machine Gun Corp...
Lot No 53
Five: Private S. H. Grey, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, late Royal Horse Artill...
Lot No 54
Three: Private W. Harris, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 1914-15 Star (10920 Pte...
Lot No 55
Four: Private J. H. J. Mills, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 1914-15 Star (184...
Lot No 56
Five: Private C. W. Rowe, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 1914-15 Star (3007 Pte....
Lot No 57
Four: Private G. Smith, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry and Royal Flying Corps, wh...
Lot No 58
Four: Private S. Tanner, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, later Royal Munster Fusi...
Lot No 59
Four: Private T. Webster, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who later became an in-...
Lot No 60
Three: Captain E. J. C. Allday, 1st/1st Buckinghamshire Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshir...
Lot No 61
Four: Warrant Officer Class II P. L. Moss, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry Brit...
Lot No 62
Three: Acting Warrant Officer Class II A. G. Mitchell, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infa...
Lot No 63
Three: Acting Colour-Sergeant A. Lambert, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who was...
Lot No 64
Five: Sergeant W. A. J. Tasker, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry British War and...
Lot No 65
Three: Acting Sergeant F. Bromley, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who was awarde...
Lot No 66
Three: Private T. W. Berry, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who was killed in act...
Lot No 67
Pair: Private G. W. Christlelow, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry British War and...
Lot No 68
Three: Private F. C. Dance, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, later Special Constab...
Lot No 69
Three: Private C. Ell, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who was severely wounded o...
Lot No 70
Three: Private G. E. Plumb, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, later a Special Const...
Lot No 71
Family Group: Three: Private S. A. Read, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, late...
Lot No 72
Three: Private R. Saunders, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, late Household Battal...
Lot No 73
Three: Private E. Smith, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry British War and Victor...
Lot No 74
Four: Private R. Thornett, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who was Mentioned in D...
Lot No 75
Pair: Acting Sergeant H. A. Long, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who was awarded...
Lot No 76
Seven: Major I. C. Knight-Hall, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, who volunteered f...
Lot No 77
Four: Major A. C. Eyre, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 1939-45 Star; Defence a...
Lot No 78
Three: Sergeant J. Rowe, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, late Tank Corps and 11th...
Lot No 79
Five: Corporal P. S. L. Mackenzie, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry 1939-45 Star;...
Lot No 80
Four: Private E. Cross, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, and Oxfordshire Special C...
Clicking the 'CONFIRM DELETE LIST' button below will delete this list and the lots contained within it.
This is non-reversible!
Share This Page